USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time 'E' Division Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   'E' Division
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ANTHONY Tony EM2/SS Blue 1988 1991 Pittsburg PA
ARGANBRIGHT Thomas D EM1/SS Gold 1973 1977 Effingham IL
ATWATER Richard EMC/SS Blue 1968 1971 Wakefield NH
BANDY Chuck EM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1976 1981 Margate FL
BARTH Al EM?/SS Blue 1972 1975 MD
BENNETT Richard V EM1/SS Blue & Combined 1987 1988 Rock Hill SC
BILDERBACK J L EM2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
BLIZARD R E EM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
BONIFAS J L EM1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
BOWKER Karl F IC1/SS Blue 1972 1976 IL
BOYLE George EMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1967 Pensacola FL
BUCK Daniel L EM2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1993 1995 St. Marys GA
BURBA Michael J Mike EM1/SS Blue 1974 1975 Cincinnati OH
CADER Steve ET2/SS Blue 198x 198x
CAHILL John E ETC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1968
CARMACK Brian EMC/SS Blue 1993 1994 Johnson City TN
CARTER Gilbert G Jack EMCM/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967
CHRISTLEY Jim EMC/SS Blue 1973 1978 St. Augustine FL
CLARK Harold L Hal EM2/SS Combined 1969 1970 Elk Grove CA
CLINE Robert M EM3 Blue 1977 1978 Groton CT
CUMMINGS Michael EM2/SS Gold 1982 1985 Covina CA
EDWARDS Elliott Nick EM1/SS/SW Combined for the refueling - C. Siegman, R. Hammond, S. Barger, Chuck, Mike, Rick, and all the rest. Hope everyone is doing well. Gold & Combined 1986 1990 Memphis TN
ENTLER Thomas J Joe Smut IC2/SS Gold 1975 1978 Kenmore WA
ERLIEN Michael W EM1/SS Combined & Gold 1985 1990 Janesville WI
FEASEL Mark EM2/SS Blue 1990 1994 Murfreesboro TN
FETZER Michael IC2/SS Blue 1971 1976 Cedar Rapids IA
FOSTER Marvin Ralph EMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1969
FULLERTON R Keith ET2/SS Gold 1968 1969 Sewell NJ
GABLE Charles J Chuck ETCM/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Summerville SC
GARCIA Alfonso G A.G. EM3/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1994 Honolulu HI
GIBSON Michael D EM2/SS Blue 1986 1991 Condord OH
GILLUM Galen L EM1/SS Blue & Combined 1983 1987 Houston TX
GIROUX Edmund Giro EM1/SS Gold 197x 197x
GORDON William EM1/SS Gold 1991 1994
GRIFFIN Mark EM2/SS Blue 1983 1984 Hockley (Houston) TX
GUNDERMAN Reed EM1/SS Blue 1991 1994 Norcross GA
HALLMARK Ray J IC1/SS Blue & Gold 1969 1974
HAMMOND Richard EM1/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1983 1988 Ladson SC
HERRICK Scott E EM1/SS Gold 1973 1977 GA
HETTINGER Jerry EM1/SS Gold 1972 1975 Danville PA
HIBBARD Milton Buddy EM3/SS Gold 1966 1968 Flowermound TX
HINZ Robert D Bob IC2/SS Retired EMCM/SS Gold & Combined 1977 1981 Dover NH
HIXON Stanley Mad Dog EM1/SS Blue 1982 1984 Marietta GA
HOFFMANN Marvin E EM1/SS Blue 1966 1968
HOPKINS William E Hoppy EN3/SS Commissioning & Blue 1964 1967 Faribault MO
HOTTINGER Jerry EM1/SS Combined & Blue 1979 1984 Fremont CA
HOWZE Gordon Bubba EM2/SS Gold 1982 1986 Hartsville SC
HUTT Kevin Patrick EM1/SS Gold 1980 1983 Dothan AL
IGELSIAS Fernando EMC/SS Received final duty assignment 8 December 2011, Leesburg, SC Combined & Blue 1979 1983 Leesburg SC
INGROS Lynn ET1/SS Received final duty assignment July 2013 Blue 1967 1970 Beaver PA
JERNIGAN Samuel Perry Preacher, Sam EM1/SS Received final duty assignment 6 January 2011, Beaumont, TX Commissioning & Blue 1964 1965
JOSS Gregg Wacko, Joe SS EM2/SS Gold 1970 1974 Webster NY
KASERMAN Fred EM2/SS Combined & Gold 1979 1982 Thomaston ME
KELLEHER William EM2/SS Blue 1975 1978 Acton MA
KELLSTADT Tim Perry EM2/SS Combined & Blue 1987 1990 Brimfield IL
KERSTEN Keith IC3/SS Gold 1966 1967 Dime Box TX
KESSLER John Quill EM2/SS Gold 1972 1973 Milford CT
KING Fred IC1/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1969 1972
LAMB Jeffrey EM2/SS Gold 1983 1985 Marshalltown IA
LEIBE Fred EMCS/SS Blue & Combined 1992 1994 Columbia MD
LENGLE Harvey L EMC/SS Gold 197x 19xx
LESINSKI Douglas G IC1/SS Gold 197x 19xx
LEVESQUE Neil T EM2/SS Gold & Combined 1977 1981 Exeter NH
MaCALEB Jack IC1/SS Combined 1970 1970 Milford NH
MAHLER Edward J EM1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1968 Elk Grove CA
MAJOR John EM1/SS Blue 1973 1977 San Jose CA
MANKEY Bruce J IC2/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1977 1981 Bay City TX
MARTINEZ Michael EM1/SS Blue & Combined 1978 1983 Duluth GA
McCOY Kevin EMC/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1991 1994 Summerville SC
McMILLAN Daniel EM1/SS Gold 1974 1975 New Gretna NJ
MEYER A L EM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
MILLER William Loren IC1/SS/DV Gold 1966 1969 Cardiff CA
MOOK Donald G EMCM/SS Received final duty assignment 5 September 2016, Ladson, SC Commissioning & Gold 1982 1984
MORRIS Kenneth E EM1/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1990 1995 San Diego CA
MUNSON Eric EM2/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Kings Bay GA
NEIDIGER Jerry A EM1/SS Unkn 1969 1973 Pulman WA
NELSON Chuck EM1/SS Blue 1986 1990 Hamilton OH
OLSON Galon R EMCS/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1967 1973 Sagola MI
PARKER William ET1/SS Decommissioning 1992 1995
PIERSOL John D IC2/SS Gold 197x 19xx
PIVIROTTO Mike EM1/SS Gold & Combined 1979 1983 Los Gatos CA
PLANT Bob EM?/SS Combined 197x 198x Channahon IL
POSLUSZNY Larry EM1/SS Blue 1980 1984 St. Louis MO
PRILL Richard H EM1/SS Gold & Combined 1976 1982 San Clemente CA
PRINCE J R EM1/SS Gold 1963 19xx
PROCTOR John EM1/SS Gold 1973 1977 Ledyard CT
RICHEY Max EM1/SS Gold 1981 1984 Centre AL
ROTELLI Ronald EM3/SS Blue 1971 197x
RUHLMAN William A P-3 EM1/SS Gold 1966 1968 Kennewick WA
RUPLE Robert Walter II Bob EM1/SS/DV Captain, USN Retired Gold 1966 1972
RYDL Ronald R EM2/SS Gold & Combined 1976 1981 McAllen TX
SANDERS Curtis Colonel EM1/SS Gold 1974 1976 Fort Worth TX
SHEEDER Damon EM2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1990 1994 Curwensville PA
SIMMONDS Ronald J EM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966 Evenston WY
SIMON Andy IC2/SS Gold 1972 1976
SIMPSON Philip EM1/SS/DV Received final duty assignment 22 July 2015. Gold, Combined & Blue 1965 1974 Niantic CT
SINKS Phillip EM1/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1990 1995 Bloomington IL
SMITH Mike D EM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1964 1967 Lancaster CA
SNOW Clifton Clif IC1/SS LPO 'E' Div Blue 1968 1969 Durham NC
STENKLYFT Mike EM2/SS Gold 1987 1992 Madison WI
STEPHENSON Peter EM2/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1989 1994 Chicago IL
STEWARD Kenneth F EM1/SS Gold 1972 1976 Tatamy PA
TAIT David E EM2/SS Gold 1984 1986
TORRICO John EM2/SS Blue & Combined 1985 1990 Raleigh NC
TUIDER Allen IC1/SS Blue 1979 1981 Joliet IL
VASQUEZ Roger EM1/SS Blue & Combined 1973 1979 San Antonio TX
WAIBEL Brian Kent EM1/SS Gold 1988 1992 Camden IL
WILDER Dennis EM2/SS Gold 1970 1973 Gallatin TN
WILLEMS Ron EM2/SS Combined & Blue 1970 1973 Appleton WI
WINNINGHAM Michael C Mike EM1/SS Blue 1983 1987 Waverly OH
ZIMMERMAN J E EM1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 19xx

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.