USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time Goat Locker Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   CPO Quarters (Goat Locker)
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ABEL A E ENCS/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
AITCHISON James R ENC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 Summerfield FL
AITCHISON James R ENC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 Summerfield FL
ANGEL D W George RMC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
ATWATER Richard EMC/SS Blue 1968 1971 Wakefield NH
AYERS Dale R ETCM/SS Gold 1988 1989 Summerville SC
BAILEY D E SOC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
BALL Charlie FTC/SS Unknown 1975 1975 Powhatan VA
BARCH Walter ETCS/SS Blue & Combined 1977 1979 Lebanon CT
BARLOW Wilbur STC/SS Gold 1966 1968
BECKDOL Ralph MMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968
BEESON John W RMC/SS Blue 1987 1991 Denham Springs LA
BELL Steve RMCS/SS Gold 1974 1977 Woodbridge VA
BENSON James QMC/SS Gold 1969 1970
BERSHOK Dennis MMC/SS Gold 1965 1965
BERTRAND G M Mike RMC/SS Gold 1968 1970
BIBY Grady G MMCS/SS Received final duty assignment 3 February 2010, Mattawan, MI Blue 1972 1976
BISBEE Gary L MMC/SS Blue & Gold 1983 1988 Aiken SC
BLACK Harold Harry ENCM/SS COB Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1994
BLAU Karl J ETC/SS Gold 1989 1993 Charleston SC
BOCCIA Archie D TMC/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1972 1976 San Jose CA
BONNER Fred E RMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967 Memphis TN
BOSTIC John E TMC/SS Blue 196x 196x
BOYLE George EMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1967 Pensacola FL
BROWNLEE John F The Gunny ETC/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1965 1973
BRUETTE Ed QMC/SS Gold 1980 1983 Poulsbo WA
BUCKO George FTCS/SS Gold 1971 1977 East Haddam CT
BURGESS Larry E SKCS/SS Gold 1975 1978
CAERY Jim MMC/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1993 1995 Charleston SC
CAHILL John E ETC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1968
CARMACK Brian EMC/SS Blue 1993 1994 Johnson City TN
CARTER Gilbert G Jack EMCM/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967
CEBULLA Harold P MMCS/SS Gold 1975 1975
CHRISTINA Robert FTCM/SS Gold 1975 1975 East Lyme CT
CHRISTLEY Jim EMC/SS Blue 1973 1978 St. Augustine FL
CHUMLEY Ray TMC/SS Blue COB out of yards Gold, Combined & Blue 1968 1972
CLARK Jim YNC/SS Blue 1991 1993 San Diego CA
CLEARY Robert RMCS/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
COLEMAN John Lucky STSCS/SS COB Blue 1981 1983 York ME
CORNETT Gary SKCS/SS Gold 1975 1975 Beaverton OR
DAHL Charles MMCM/SS COB Blue 1977 1978
DAVENIO Kenneth STSCS Received final duty assignment. Crew assignement and actual dates aboard unknown Unknown 1970 1970
DAWSON Ron Duck MTC/SS Blue 1966 1966
DECKER Rick A MTC/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Bay City MI
DILLON Dave MSC/SS Blue & Combined 1978 1980 Haverhill MA
DuBOIS Benjamin W MMC/SS Received final duty assignment Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
DUNDEE Jack MTC/SS Gold 1974 1977
DUNN Dean TMC/SS Unkn 19xx 19xx
DUNWOODIE Ronald T SKC/SS Blue 1971 1973 Hernando FL
DURHAM Mark MMCS/SS Unknown 1975 1975
EHRLER Robert Bob FTGC/SS Blue 1966 1969 Puyallup WA
FARMER J D FTMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
FLOTO Warren V TMC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Glendale OR
FOSTER Marvin Ralph EMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1969
FOSTER Johnnie Wayne FTCM/SS COB, Received final duty assignment 5 June 2015, Marion, NC Blue 1984 1989 Marion NC
FOWLKS Billy Gene MTC/SS Gold & Combined 1978 1981 San Antonio TX
GABLE Charles J Chuck ETCM/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Summerville SC
GAITHER Stephen MTCS/SS Blue 1987 1991 Rock Hill SC
GAUDET Joseph E Jr MSC/SS Received final duty assignment 6 November 2011 Gold & Combined 1978 1981 Norwich CT
GEDDES George J ETC/SS Blue 1971 1975 Virginia Beach VA
GIBBONS Steven ETCS/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1994 Long Beach MS
GREEN William J FTCM/SS Gold 1975 1975
GRUND Frederick W FTBC/SS LPO, Received final duty assignment 26 December 2016 Blue 1974 1978 Lowel MA
HAINES Bill FTCS/SS LPO Gold 1975 1975
HARDIN Robert Gary MMC/SS Blue 1982 1989 Lexington KY
HATHAWAY James W RMC/SS LCPO Gold & Decommissioning 1976 1977 San Diego CA
HENRY Rich MTC/SS Blue 1976 1978 Greer SC
HIBBARD George ETCS/SS Blue 1970 1973 Warrenton VA
HICKS J J HMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
HOEFT L A FTC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
HOLT Robert J Bob MMC/SS/DV COB Gold & Combined 1976 1981 Virginia Beach VA
HOOVER Leo YNC/SS Blue 1975 1975
HUBBELL Carl ETC/SS Gold 1967 1970 El Jebel
HULBERT J R MMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
HUSTON J M SOC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
HYSONG Jack FTCS/SS Blue 1970 1971 Tucson AZ
IGELSIAS Fernando EMC/SS Received final duty assignment 8 December 2011, Leesburg, SC Combined & Blue 1979 1983 Leesburg SC
JOHNSON Alvin FTCM/SS Blue 1984 1987 Pampa TX
JOHNSON David L SKC/SS 1st Tour Blue 1982 1984 Kingsland GA
JOHNSON David L SKC/SS 2nd Tour Blue 1989 1992 Kingsland GA
JONES Lyle D ENC/SS Received final duty assignment Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
JONES Charlie I TMC/SS Received final duty assignment 21 May 2013 Commissioning, Blue & Gold 1964 1968 Murray UT
KIRK Harry E RMCM/SS Unknown 1987 1990 Pinopolis SC
KOEHLER Robert MMCS/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1988 1995 Ewa Beach HI
KOESTER Thomas L ETCS/SS Retired ETCM/SS, Received final duty assignment 7 November 2015 Gold 1967 1970 Albuquerque NM
KUNKEL John O ETCS/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1974 Throckmorton TX
LaBERGE Alan Paul RMCS/SS/SW LCPO Gold 1989 1993
LAGEL Larry E TMC/SS Gold 1975 1977
LAMON Ronald RMC/SS Blue 1980 1988
LAUFER Mark ETCM/SS Gold 1987 1991 Forest Grove OR
LEIBE Fred EMCS/SS Blue & Combined 1992 1994 Columbia MD
LENGLE Harvey L EMC/SS Gold 197x 19xx
LESSARD Bart ETCS/SS Blue 1964 1967 Chino Hills CA
LOOKABILL John D RMCS/SS COB Gold 1967 1972 North Charleston SC
LUTTRELL Larry R ETCS/SS Blue 1975 1977 Mountain Home AR
LYDICK Ralph B STSC/SS LCPO Gold 1989 1994 Cutler ME
MAGNUSON Troy I Maggot MMCS/SS Blue 1987 1991 Silverdale WA
MALLERY Robert W Bob SKCS/SS Combined & Gold 1978 1980 Charleston SC
MALLORY Irving J Jr., Jay ETCS/SS COB, Received final duty assignment 28 March 1997 Gold 1968 1972 CT
McCAMANT J A MTC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
McCLAIN Merrill J MMCS/SS Blue & Combined 1974 1980 Niantic CT
McCLANE Larry MMC/SS Gold 1990 1993 Oostburg WI
McCOY Kevin EMC/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1991 1994 Summerville SC
McINTYRE Arza MTC/SS Gold 1987 1992 Titusville FL
McINTYRE Timothy J ETC/SS Gold 1975 1975
McLAWS Gary E HMC/SS Blue 1991 1994 Glendale AZ
McNEILLY Roy P MMCM/SS COB Gold 1967 1969
MEDHURST Walter C Big Wally MMCS/SS Gold 1972 1974
Ocala FL
MILLER Tom FTCM/SS Gold 1968 1969
MILLER Jerry MTC/SS COB Gold 1971 1974 Aiken SC
MOOK Donald G EMCM/SS Received final duty assignment 5 September 2016, Ladson, SC Commissioning & Gold 1982 1984
MOORE Dennie W Sr ICC/SS Gold 1983 1986 San Diego CA
MORRIS R M ENCM/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
MOSER T C TMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
NEIDHART James R FTCS/SS Gold 1975 1975
NICHOLAS Carl J TMC/SS Commissioning, Blue & Gold 1964 1972 Poinciana FL
ODGERS Barry A MMC/SS Gold 1967 1972 Molalla OR
OLSON Galon R EMCS/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1967 1973 Sagola MI
ORNDORF Robert L STSC/SS Blue 1982 1989 Howard PA
OWEN K C ICC/SS/DV Blue 1966 1969 Santa Rosa CA
PALMER James Sr. RMCM/SS Received final duty assignment 24 March 2015 Blue 1973 1975
PETERMAN Eugene A Pete, Doc, Quack HMC/SS Blue 1965 1969 Brevard NC
PETTITT Gil FTGC/SS Gold 1965 1969
POTEET Gregory Scott MMC/SS LPO Blue 1990 1991 Chattanooga TN
RANSOM John RMC/SS Blue 1968 1970
RAPP Michael ETC/SS Blue 1983 1985 Lafayette IN
REGISTER David MTC/SS Selectee Blue 1981 1986 Waverly Hall GA
RICHERSON Bruce Rich MMCS/SS Blue 1980 1983 Summerville SC
RIDLEY William D Bill ETC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
ROBBINS Leonard W STSCS/SS COB Gold 1974 1977
ROBERTS William J FTBC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1964 1966
ROBESON Wayne C MTCS/SS Gold 1989 1994 Kings Bay GA
RODRIGUEZ Alex MMCS/SS/SW Blue 1991 1995 Manassas VA
SCHICKLE Johann Joe RMC/SS Blue 1977 1979 Sequim WA
SCHILLING David J QMC/SS Gold 1973 1978 Delmar IA
SEAVER A J QMC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
SEWELL Henry L MMCS/SS COB, Received final duty assignment 13 December 1997 Gold 1973 1976
SHULTZ Brian B MMCS/SS Gold 1988 1992 North Charleston SC
SIPOS Steve MMCS/SS COB Commissioning & Gold 1963 1973 O'Fallon MO
SLADKY Charles J MMCM/SS Blue 1971 1974 Norwich CT
SMITH J D MTC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
SMITH Jim MTC/SS Blue 1990 1993 Deer Park TX
SMITH John D MTC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966 Pleasant View UT
STARNES David W MTCM/SS COB Blue 1988 1991 Sallisaw OK
STEINHAUER B J Bernie MMC/SS Blue 1991 1992 Charleston SC
STEWARD Buck HMC/SS Gold 1986 1988 Dallas TX
STEWART James MMC/SS Combined & Blue 1964 1969 Boise ID
STONE Michael E Stoney TMC/SS Received final duty assignment December 2004 Blue 1980 1984
SWANSON L T MMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
SWEENEY George G TMC/SS Gold 1973 1978 Ogden UT
TAYLOR Sam HMC/SS Gold 1992 1992 Fernandina FL
TESS Dale ETCS/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1981 1989 Surfside Beach CA
THADEN Gene ETC/SS Blue 1980 1983 Oak Island NC
THIERLING David FTCM/SS LPO Blue 1972 1974 Canaan NY
THOMAS N O CSCS/SS COB Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
THOMPSON Charles R MTC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967
TRAVERS Joe Pappy FTCS/SS Gold 1968 1969 Paramount CA
WALL James L SKC/SS Gold 1967 1970 Gongress AZ
WALSH Walter F Knobby MMCM/SS Deceased Gold 1975 1977
WARD William L MTC/SS Blue 1980 1984 Goose Creek SC
WEISS Richard MTC/SS Gold 1972 1974 Groton CT
WELCH Ed G ETR2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
WHETSTONE Guy M Gus EMC/SS COB Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966 Azle TX
WIEGEL Larry MMC/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1982 1988 North Charleston SC
WIGAND Harry J MMCS/SS Blue 1981 1984 Welaka FL
WILSON Rick E HMCM/SS Blue 1987 1991 Key West FL
WINN William Wesley WW STSCM/SS COB Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1994 Mondamin IA
WOLTERS Shorty TMCM/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
WOODARD ICCS/SS Gold 196x 196x
WOODS Charles Chuck RMC/SS Gold 1972 1974 New Braunfels TX
YORK Charles A Chuck YNC/SS Blue 1967 1969 Kapolei HI

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.