USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time 'M' Division Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   'M' Division
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ABEL A E ENCS/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
AITCHISON James R ENC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 Summerfield FL
ALSUP Daniel MM2/SS Gold 1983 1984 Lebanon TN
ANDERSON David MM1/SS ELT Blue & Combined 1979 1983 Fulton NO
BARBRE Greg MM2/SS Blue 1976 1978 Vista CA
BAUMBACH Robert Bob MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1969 1973 State College PA
BAUSCH James W MM2/SS Gold 1975 1975
BEATTY Brent E MM1/SS LELT Blue, Combined & Gold 1983 1989 Baton Rouge LA
BENEDICT Thomas M MM1/SS ELT Blue 1976 1978 Meriden CT
BENNETT Robert J MM1/SS Gold 1968 1972 Phoenix AZ
BERGSTROM Jay MM2/SS Gold 1973 1976 Peekskill NY
BERSHOK Dennis MMC/SS Gold 1965 1965
BIBY Grady G MMCS/SS Received final duty assignment 3 February 2010, Mattawan, MI Blue 1972 1976
BICKFORD Bill MM?/SS Gold 1975 1975
BISBEE Gary L MMC/SS Blue & Gold 1983 1988 Aiken SC
BLASA Randy L MM1/SS ELT Gold 1984 1984 Fulton MO
BOHRER Dennis R MM1/SS ELT Commissioning & Blue 1964 1966 Bellingham WA
BONO Steve MM1/SS Gold 1989 1992 Fulton NY
BOWEN Claude H MM1/SS Gold 1981 1981 Summerville SC
BRADFORD James A MM1/SS Nuke MM 1st tour Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
BUELNA Michael MM1/SS Blue & Combined 1968 1972 Orland CA
BURGOYNE Joseph S MM1/SS Blue 1989 1993 Cincinnati OH
BURTON Douglas L MM1/SU Gold 1975 1975
BUSCH Tony MM1/SS Gold 1989 1992 Batavia IL
CAERY Jim MMC/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1993 1995 Charleston SC
CAMILLETTI Paul MM1/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1977 1982 Moncks Corner SC
CANNON David W MM1/SS ELT Blue 1972 1974 Lynchburg VA
CAPKO John A MM1/SS Blue 1981 1985 Centerville TN
CEBULLA Harold P MMCS/SS Gold 1975 1975
CETEROWSKI Joe MM2/SS ELT Blue 1988 1991 Manassas VA
CHAMBERS Robert MM1/SS Gold 1971 1973 Northfield NJ
CHIODO Andrew MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1983 1989 Johnstown PA
CLAYTON James D Danny MM1/SS Combined & Blue 1979 1983 St. Marys GA
COLEMAN Robert L Casey MM1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967 San Jose CA
CORMIER Joseph MM1/SS Gold 1988 1994 West Palm Beach FL
CORNELISON Ken MM1/SS Blue 1966 1970 Laguna Beach CA
CRANDALL Paul MM2/SS Gold 1965 1965
CRENSHAW Patrick MM1/SS Blue 1988 1994 Jacksonville FL
CRESHO Michael A MM1/SS Blue 1986 1991
CROFOOT Robert F MM1/SS Now LCDR, Ret. Gold 1987 1992 Wilmington NC
CULVER Jerry MM1/SS Gold 1980 1984 Portsmouth RI
D'AMICO James MM1/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 St. Marys GA
DAHL Charles MMCM/SS COB Blue 1977 1978
DEER Dennis J MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1977 1981 Vernon VT
DORTHALINA Carlos M MM2/SS Gold 1974 1978 Aiken SC
DOUGHTY Michael MM2/SS Blue 1988 1994 Knoxville TN
DuBOIS Benjamin W MMC/SS Received final duty assignment Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
DUDENBOSTEL Kevin L Dude MM2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1993 1995 Camp Point IL
DURHAM Mark MMCS/SS Unknown 1975 1975
DYCK Brian R MM1/SS LELT/Lead PO1 Gold 1980 1984 Erie CO
FERRELL Kenny MM1/SS Blue & Combined 1986 1988 OH
FISHER Jeffrey Todd MM2/SS Gold 1990 1994 Wilmington NC
FOSTER Thomas D MM2/SS Gold 1974 1976 Pearl Harbor HI
FRY Arthur MM1/SS Combined & Blue 1964 1974 Westminster CO
FRYBERGER Charles L Chas MM1/SS ELT Gold 1980 1984 Burbank WA
GOLAND Spencer K MM2/SS Blue 1982 1985 Baton Rouge LA
GOLDENBERG Jack P MM2/SS Combined & Blue 1971 1973 Augusta GA
GONZALEZ David L MM2/SS Gold & Combined 1977 1983 Austin TX
GRAB Stephen C MM2/SS Gold 1974 1978 Columbia PA
GREEN William J Bill MM2/SS Blue 1969 1971 Auburn NE
HAGETER John MM1/SS Gold 1989 1993 Anchorage AK
HANSEN Curtis MM1/SS Blue 1975 1978 San Luis Obispo CA
HARPER Dale MM2/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1977 1981 Quincy MO
HAYES John D Bully EN1/SS Received final duty assignment Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
HAYNES Clifford R MM2/SS Combined & Gold 1970 1974 Rumford ME
HERBERT Kenton MM1/SS Blue 1971 1975 Sardis City AL
HICKMAN Carl Hickster MM2/SS Blue 1990 1992
Fort Worth TX
HOVERMANN Roger MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1973 Kanab UT
HUDSON Ken MM2/SS Combined & Blue 1971 1974 Millersville PA
HUFFCUT Thomas D MM1/SS Now MMCM Gold 1988 1991 Kings Bay GA
HULBERT J R MMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
JOHNSON Terry W MM1/SS Blue & Combined 1981 1984 Fairmount GA
JONES Lyle D ENC/SS Received final duty assignment Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
JONES Rodney W MM2/SU Gold 1975 1975
JONES Roger MM2/SS Combined & Gold 1979 1981
Destrehan LA
KAYE Roy A MM1/SS Gold 1968 1969 Easley SC
KERNER Frank George MM1/SS Blue 1987 1992 Port Orchard WA
KLINE Roger P EN2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965 Myrtle Beach SC
KREMER Roger H MM1/SS ELT Blue 1988 1992 Russellville AR
KRUEGER Darrell G MM1/SS Combined & Blue 1978 1980 Evanston IL
LANGEN Daniel Dan MM1/SS Gold 1973 1975
LANGISH Stephen MM1/SS Gold 1983 1989 Eastampton NJ
LANKFORD Naris D MM2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1992 1995 San Diego CA
LANSKE Theodore L Ted MM1/SS Gold 1966 1969 Waverly IA
LEASURE Troy Lurch MM2/SS Gold 1989 1993 Talking Rock GA
LEICH Phil MM1/SS Gold 1980 1983 Wilmington NC
LEITEM Daniel MM1/SS Blue 1974 1977 Shickshinny PA
LeMARQUAND Alan F Rick, Frenchy MM1/SS Blue 1965 1969 Santa Cruz CA
LENTZ Fred MM2/SS Blue 1991 1994 Arlington VA
LEWANDOWSKI Joe MM2/SS Combined & Blue 1979 1984 Hatboro PA
LIMPERT Kertis R MM2/SS Gold 1975 1975
LINK Keith M MM1/SS LELT Gold & Combined 1977 1981 Spotsylvania VA
LONGENDYKE Earl C MM2/SS Gold 1966 1968 Red Wing MN
MAGNUSON Troy I Maggot MMCS/SS Blue 1987 1991 Silverdale WA
MANSELL Timothy E MM1/SS Blue 1975 1978 Aiken SC
MARG Curtiss J.C. MM1/SS ELT Blue 1973 1976
MARMAR David J MM1/SS Gold 1970 1974 Tavernier FL
MATHEWSON Richard L MM2/SS Combined & Blue 1970 1974 Green Bay WI
McCAFFERTY Peter M MM1/SS Blue 1985 1987
McCARTEY Robert E EN2/SS Received final duty assignment Gold 1964 1966 Saint Francisville MD
McCLANE Larry MMC/SS Gold 1990 1993 Oostburg WI
McCLESKEY Arch MM2/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1995
McNEILLY Roy P MMCM/SS COB Gold 1967 1969
McPHERSON Richard MM1/SS Blue 1966 1969 Laguna Niguel CA
MEDHURST Walter C Big Wally MMCS/SS Gold 1972 1974
Ocala FL
MERKER David E MM1/SS Gold 1972 1976
MESSERSMITH Ron MM1/SS Gold 1968 1971 Poulsbo WA
MEYER Charles F MM1/SS Blue 1964 1968 Decatur IL
MICHEL Mike MM3/SS Gold 1983 1985
Montgomery AL
MILLWEE Phillip MM1/SS Gold 1973 1976 McCrory AR
MITCHELL Eldred T Tom MM1/SS ELT Gold 1972 1974 Columbia MO
MORRIS R M ENCM/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
MYERS Bill The Cat MM1/SS Gold 1988 1991 Lizton IN
NELSON Frederick Rick MM1/SS Blue 1969 1970 Monaca PA
NEVELOS Bill MM1/SS Gold 1973 1977 Lakeville MA
OGLE David MM2/SS Blue 1992 1994 Fitchburg MA
PACEY Hugh B MM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1964 1968 Anderson CA
PEDERSEN Thomas MM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965 Woodland Hills CA
PENNELL David M MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1983 1989 Ephrata PA
PENNY Stanley D MM1/SS Blue 1966 1969 Thornton NH
PENOVICH Mike MM1/SS Combined & Blue 1970 1974
PINEDA Bernie MM2/SS Blue 1986 1990 Ft. Worth TX
POTEET Gregory Scott MMC/SS LPO Blue 1990 1991 Chattanooga TN
POWELL Jay MM2/SS Blue 1985 1985
REILLY David M MM1/SS Gold 1973 1977 Colchester CT
REYNOLDS Keith R MM1/SS Gold 1975 1977
RHODE Mike rhodeman MM1/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1990 1995 Saluda SC
RICHERSON Bruce Rich MMCS/SS Blue 1980 1983 Summerville SC
RICHSTAD N E EN2/SS Received final duty assignment Blue 1965 1965
RINEHART Gerald K Jr. MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1977 1982 Shickshinny PA
RODRIGUEZ Alex MMCS/SS/SW Blue 1991 1995 Manassas VA
ROMINE Robert M MM1/SS Gold 1981 1985 Melbourne FL
ROSE Sean A MM1/SS Unknown 1986 1990
SANDERS Michael G MM3/SS Gold & Combined 1977 1981
SANOSKI George MM1/SS Blue 1971 1977 Kansas City MO
SCHOETTLER Peter W MM2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Rock Hill SC
SCORZIELLO Piero MM?/SS Blue 1983 1985
SCOTT Alan MM2/SS Gold 1966 1969 Huntley IL
SEILHYMER Pete MM1/SS Blue 1981 1982 Richland WA
SHULTZ Brian B MMCS/SS Gold 1988 1992 North Charleston SC
SKIERMONT Paul MM1/SS Gold 1975 1975
SLADKY Charles J MMCM/SS Blue 1971 1974 Norwich CT
SMITH Darryl MM1/SS Blue 1983 1985 Aiken SC
SMITH Mark Snuffy MM?/SS Blue 1983 1985
SNEED David MM1/SS ELT Blue 1981 1983 Phoenix AZ
SOLOWSKI John J MM1/SS ELT Gold 1982 1985 Oswego NY
STAHLECKER Dennis R MM2/SS Gold 1980 1983
STEINHAUER B J Bernie MMC/SS Blue 1991 1992 Charleston SC
STEPHENSON Bob MM2/SS Gold 1971 1974 Galway NY
STOLARIK John MM1/SS Blue 1986 1990 Gales Ferry CT
STRICKLAND Phil MM?/SS Gold 1975 1975
STRZELCZYK James A MM1/SS Blue 1971 1976 Williamsburg VA
SWANSON L T MMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
TALBOTT Jon T MM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1983 1989 Kingsland GA
TATE Michael MM1/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Seneca SC
TAYLOR Kenneth N MM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965 Plymouth MA
TOLRUD William E MM1/SS Gold 1974 1979 Cohasset MN
TUCKER David L MM1/SS Gold 1987 1990 Summerville SC
TYNDALL Douglas R MM1/SS Blue 1973 1977 Waupaca WI
UNCAPHER Johnathon MM2/SS Blue 1985 1985
VAN CAMP Douglas MM1/SS Gold & Combined 1984 1988 Woodland CA
VANDERPOOL Steven FN3/SS Gold 1973 1974 Stephenville TX
VANDUSEN Carl MM1/SS Blue & Combined 1978 1980 Iron Mountain MI
VIVINO Anthony MM2/SS Combined & Blue 1988 1990 OR
WAGNER Paul L MM1/SS Blue 1983 1986 Florence AL
WALKER William MM1/SS Blue 1985 1985
WARDEN Jack H MM1/SS Gold 1963 1966 Salem OR
WARREN Scott MM1/SS ELT Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1995 Statesville NC
WEBB Gary S MM1/SS Gold 1975 1975
WENGER Shane MM3/SS Blue 1993 1994 LA
WHITE Patrick MM?/SS Decommissioning 1994 1995 Kings Bay GA
WIEGEL Larry MMC/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1982 1988 North Charleston SC
WILLIAMS Richard D MM1/SS Blue & Combined 1976 1979 Fulton MO
WILSON John D MM1/SS Gold 1975 1975
WOOD Dennis Chuck MM1/SS Blue 1985 1985
WRIGHT Dan MM2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1991 1994 Lascassas TN

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.