USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time 'NavET' Division Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   'NavET' Division
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ABBOTT Paul ETN2/SS Blue 1975 1977 Middleburg FL
ABEL Walter ET3/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1992 1995 Palm Bay FL
ANDERSON L H Andy ET1/SS Blue 1965 1968 Santa Ana CA
AYERS Dale R ETCM/SS Gold 1988 1989 Summerville SC
BARRANCO Vincent J ET2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966 Clinton OH
BAXTER Randy D ET1/SS Gold 1975 1975
BERKEL Charlie ETN2/SS 1st tour Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1970
BERKEL Charlie ETN2/SS 2nd tour Gold 1971 1973
BLACK Bill ET2/SS Gold 1981 1985 Woodbine GA
BLAU Karl J ETC/SS Gold 1989 1993 Charleston SC
BOLES Aubrey D Dale ET2/SS Gold 1975 1978 Fort Worth TX
BOWEN James ET2/SS Gold 1990 1993 Woodbine GA
BREAULT Victor J ET3/SS Gold 1981 1986 St. Paul MN
BROOKS Ray ET2/SS Combined & Blue 1979 1984 Lonoke AR
BROSE Rick ETN2/SS Blue 1974 1974 Bend OR
BROWN Lee Richard ET1/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1977 1981 Grand Junction CO
BROWNLEE John F The Gunny ETC/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1965 1973
BRUMFIELD Ronald W ET1/SS Blue 1967 1969 Great Falls MT
BUCKNER Frank ET1/SS Blue 1992 1994
BULLARD Richard M ETN2/SS Gold 1975 1975
BUMGARNER Scott ET2/SS Blue 1991 1992 Louisburg NC
BUNTING James E JEB ETN2/SS Blue 1975 1975
CHRISTENSEN Gary R ET1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966 Shelton WA
CLARK Robert E Rob ETN2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 Manassas VA
CORMIER Alvin R ET1/SS Gold 1992 1994 Glen Allen VA
DANKOWSKI John R ET1/SS Blue & Combined 1977 1983 Annapolis MD
DAY Kevin ET1/SS Blue 1987 1992 Louisville KY
DECAMP James ETN2/SS Gold 1975 1975
DIXON Jim ET3/SS Blue 1980 1981 Walland TN
DOTTEN Michael A Mike ETN2/SS
Received final duty assignment 10 August 2016
Commissioning & Blue 1963 1964 Sonora CA
DOWLEY Bruce ETN2/SS Blue 1976 1978 Baltimore MD
DROW Charles P ET3/SS Blue 1981 1981 Dale City VA
DUNNAHOO Jason T ET2/SS Gold 1991 1994 Millington TN
EGGE Sherman Iver Sherm ET2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 Woodland WA
ENNIS Donald T ETC/SS Blue 1968 1971 Cedar City UT
EPES Travis D ETCS/SS Received final duty assignment October 2007 Gold 1965 1968
FESSLER John S ET1/SS Gold 1975 1975
FOSTER Delbert K ET2/SS Gold 1967 1968 Vancouver WA
FRAHM Duane D ET1/SS Blue 1967 1970 Bozeman MT
GALEBACH Troy ETN2/SS Gold 1971 1974 Coon Rapids MN
GEDDES George J ETC/SS Blue 1971 1975 Virginia Beach VA
GIBBONS Steven ETCS/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1994 Long Beach MS
GILES John ETN2/SS Blue & Combined 1976 1980 Olympia WA
GRAY Lawrence W Larry ET1/SS Gold & Combined 1968 1972
GRIER Tommy A ET1/SS Gold & Combined 1983 1988 Aiken SC
HANLEY Jack S ET1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966 Vallejo CA
HATTON Kenneth ET2/SS Blue 1988 1992 Poulsbo WA
HAUG Richard Rick ET1/SS Blue 1974 1976
Pawling NY
HIBBARD George ETCS/SS Blue 1970 1973 Warrenton VA
HICKS Tim ET2/SS Combined & Blue 1979 1984 Richmond VA
HUBBELL Carl ETC/SS Gold 1967 1970 El Jebel
HYDE Carl ET1/SS Blue 1973 1977 Mount Laurel NJ
JUNE Adam C ET3/SS Blue 1982 1985 Olympia WA
KEEFE Peter A ETN2/SS Blue 1968 1972 Dedham MA
KERR Alan ET2/SS Gold 1972 1976 West Bloomfield MI
KEYS Robert Bob ETN?/SS Blue 1975 1976
KOESTER Thomas L ETCS/SS Retired ETCM/SS, Received final duty assignment 7 November 2015 Gold 1967 1970 Albuquerque NM
KUSHINER Thomas G ET2/SS Received final duty assignment October 2014 Gold 1982 1983 Highland MI
LAING David ET1/SS Gold 1971 1976 Melbourne FL
LAUNER Fred ETN2/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1972 North Stonington CT
LAVELLE Paul J Jr. ET3/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1994 Charleston SC
LESSARD Bart ETCS/SS Blue 1964 1967 Chino Hills CA
LEWONCZYK Donald ET2/SS Blue 1981 1983 Athens AL
LOFGREN Carl Jr. ET2/SS Blue 1987 1989 Rochester WA
LOFTON James ET1/SS Gold 1964 1966
LUTTRELL Larry R ETCS/SS Blue 1975 1977 Mountain Home AR
MALLORY Irving J Jr., Jay ETCS/SS COB, Received final duty assignment 28 March 1997 Gold 1968 1972 CT
MARSH Garrard W ET1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1973 Modesto CA
McCABE Gilbert B ET2/SS Gold & Combined 1976 1979 Carroll Valley PA
McNEELY David ET1/SS Blue 1990 1994 Middleburg FL
MISENAR Wayne C ETN2/SS Gold 1972 1975 FL
MORGAN Gerald ET1/SS Received finald duty assignment January 2004 Gold 1966 1968 Granite Bay CA
MORGAN Glenn A ET3/SS Gold 1982 1985 Easton PA
MUNSON Richard ETN2/SS Gold 1970 1974 San Ramon CA
NEVILLE Richard B ET2/SS Blue 1983 1985 Poquoson VA
NICHOLS David James ET3/SS Blue 1989 1992 Green Bay WI
NIELSEN Dave A ET1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965 Sammamish WA
NOFSINGER Thomas I ET2/SU Combined 1079 1980 Nokesville VA
OLMSTEAD Donald L ETN2/SS Gold 1975 1975
OSGOOD Rodger L OS ETN1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1975 1979 Titusville FL
PACE Francis C Frank ET2/SS Combined & Gold 1980 1982
Barrington NH
PAGE John ET2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 El Cajon CA
PECK David B ETN2/SS Gold 1979 1982 El Paso TX
PIETRZYK Joseph Joe ET3/SS Gold 1991 1993 Shelby Township MI
PLACERES Osvaldo ET2/SS Blue 1990 1992 North Charleston SC
RAO James R ETN?/SS Blue & Combined 1977 1980
RAWLS Calvin ET1/SS Gold 1991 1993 Milan TN
REHLING Carl J Jr. ET1/SS Blue 1969 1970 Punta Gorda FL
REPPERT Kevin ET3/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1983 1985 Lebanon PA
RIDLEY William D Bill ETC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
ROKOFF Paul E ETN2/SS Gold 1974 1976 Harrisburg PA
SCHMIDT John L II ET3/SS Blue 1992 1994 Saginaw MI
SCHMIDT Robert O Bob ET2/SS Gold 1964 1966 Wellington FL
SIMMONS John D ET2/SS Blue 1981 1985 Davenport OK
STOCKBAUER Jerry L ET1/SS Blue 1972 1975 Des Moines IA
THOMAS Gerald Thom ETCS/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1983 1988 Eutawville SC
THOMPSON Paul R ETN3/SU Gold 1975 1975
THORKILDSON William Squeak ETN2/SS Blue 1971 1975 Eagan MN
TROXELL Stewart C ET1/SS Blue 1967 1970 Gilbert AZ
UDSTUEN Kenneth D ETN2/SS Received final duty assignment 1999 Gold 1966 1970 Bellingham MA
VAN GUNDY Terry ETN2/SS Blue 1973 1974 Delaware OH
WALKINSHAW Thomas R ETN2/SS Gold 1970 1973 Gainesville VA
WARD John Mark SN Retired CWO3 SUBSCOL, Groton Gold 1981 1982 Bangor ME
WASHBURN Thomas L ETN2/SS Gold 1975 1978 Westminster MD
WHITE Bryan C ET2/SS Gold 1990 1992 Honolulu HI
WILKINSON Byron ETN2/SS Blue 1971 1975 Richmond VA
WILSON Vincent ET3/SS Blue 1992 1994 Austin TX
WINTER Douglas R ET2/SS Combined & Gold 1987 1989 Winter Haven FL

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.