USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time 'RC' Division Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   'RC' Division
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ALLEN Keith L ET1/SS Gold & Combined 1979 1983 Lecanto FL
ANDERSON B A ETR2/SU Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
ANDERSON J J ETR2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
ARBOUR William ET1/SS Combined 1986 1987 Las Vegas NV
BARCH Walter ETCS/SS Blue & Combined 1977 1979 Lebanon CT
BARRANCO V J ETR3/SU Commissioning & Blue 1964 1967
BERNAL Edmond J Ed ETR3/SS Gold 1975 1978 Omaha NE
BOLLIN James R ET1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1967 Garland TX
BOSANKO Dan ET1/SS Blue 1968 1970 St. Augustine FL
BREHM John S ETR2/SS Gold 1972 1975 Richland WA
BREWER James W ETR2/SU Gold 1975 1975
BYRD Jim ET2/SS Blue 1989 1993 Pullman MI
COLE Richard ET2/SS Blue 1975 1976 Ryder ND
COSGROVE Mike ET1/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1990 1994 San Diego CA
CRADER Steve ET1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1983 1989 Kingsland GA
CRAIG John ET2/SS Gold 1992 1994 Foley MN
CURRAN Edward A ETR2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966 Taos NM
CUSIMANO Larry W ET1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1984 1990 Bettendorf IA
CUTLER Lewis P ET1/SS Gold 1975 1975
DAVIDGE Gary ET1/SS Blue 1970 1974 Green Bay WI
DEMING Raymond Ray ETN2/SS Gold 1974 1977 Winnabow NC
DONDLEY Steve ET2/SS Blue 1990 1991 Springfield MA
DOVER Mark S ET1/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1977 1981 New London CT
ELLSWORTH Richard H ET1/SS Retired LCDR, USN. Received final duty assignment 14 March 2012 Gold 1966 1968 Okeechobee FL
ESTES Timothy ETR2/SS Gold 1966 1967 Vallejo CA
FAHRENKRUG Ed ET1/SS Gold 1988 1991 Oak Harbor WA
FORTMAN Fred ET1/SS Blue & Combined 1977 1982 Barre VT
FREMONT Jim ET1/SS Blue 1973 1976 Minnetonka MN
GEDRIMAS Albert R ETR2/SS Blue 1963 1968 Le Grand CA
GIROUX Edmond G ET1/SS Gold 1975 1975
GREEN F J ET1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
GREWELL Mel ET1/SS Gold 1965 1968 Portland OR
HADOVSKI William L ETN1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1969 1974 Tolland CT
HENDERSON Kingsley O ETR1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967 Riverside CA
HENDRIX Leon ET1/SS Gold 1989 1993 Olive Branch MS
HINRICHS David L ET1/SS Gold 1975 1975
HOLMES James D ETR1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967 Pleasanton CA
HUGHES Tom ET2/SS Blue & Combined 1986 1989 Ballston Spa NY
JOHNSON David P ETR2/SS Gold 1976 1979
KINT Jim ETCS/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Charleston SC
KREISHER Michael ETR2/SS Gold 1970 1974 Paducah KY
KUNKEL John O ETCS/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1974 Throckmorton TX
KURYLA Ray ET2/SS Blue 1974 1978 San Francisco CA
LAUFER Mark ETCM/SS Gold 1987 1991 Forest Grove OR
LOCK Scott H ET2/SS Blue 1983 1987 St. Marys GA
MASH Frank ET1/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1990 1995 Washington DC
McCARTHY John T ETN3/SS Gold 1975 1975
McINTYRE Timothy J ETC/SS Gold 1975 1975
MERCER Dennis ETN2/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1977 1981
MILLS J W ETR2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
MILLS R E ETR3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
NEW Troy ET1/SS Gold 1988 1991 Austin TX
NOBLES Mark A ET1/SS Gold 1991 1994 Jackson MS
O'CONNOR Brian Packy ETR2/SS Blue 1973 1975 Joppa MD
OSTENBERG Larry D ET1/SS Blue 1965 1966 Santa Barbara CA
PAGE John A ETR2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968
Encinitas CA
PALMER Randy M ET1/SS Gold 1972 1975 Albany MN
PARKER William ET1/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1994 GA
PIERSON Steve ET1/SS Gold 1986 1992 Gaithersburg MD
RAPP Michael ETC/SS Blue 1983 1985 Lafayette IN
RAYCRAFT Michael L ET1/SS Blue 1970 1974 Irvine CA
REED Jay H ET1/SS Gold 1969 1974 Ogden UT
REED Michael J Mike ET1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966 Casselberry FL
RUSH Mike ET2/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Loudonville OH
SHADLEY Jerry L ETN/SS Gold 1975 1975
SHEA Scott E ET2/SS Blue 1988 1991 Kingsland GA
SKOWRONEK Rick ETR2/SS Gold 1967 1969 Sunrise FL
SLATON John ET1/SS Gold 1981 1984 Saint Marys GA
STRINGER James ET2/SS Gold & Decommissioning 1992 1994 Oil City PA
TAYLOR Eric ET1/SS Gold 1987 1990 Bear DE
TESS Dale ETCS/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1981 1989 Surfside Beach CA
THADEN Gene ETC/SS Blue 1980 1983 Oak Island NC
WALKER Sam ET1/SS Gold & Combined 1979 1983 CO
WALLS Donald E ET1/SS Blue 1984 1989
WELCH Ed G ETR2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
WESTHOLM William ET3/SS Blue 1992 1994 Tucson AZ

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.