USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time 'RM' Division Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   'RM' Division
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ANDERSON Christopher C RM2/SS Blue 1990 1994 Voluntown CT
ANGEL D W George RMC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
BASHAM Donald Payton Don RM1/SS Received final duty assignment 15 August 2013, Alexandria, VA Commissioning & Blue 1963 1968
BEESON John W RMC/SS Blue 1987 1991 Denham Springs LA
BELL Steve RMCS/SS Gold 1974 1977 Woodbridge VA
BERTRAND G M Mike RMC/SS Gold 1968 1970
BOGGS Johnnie L RM2/SS Blue 1969 1970 Abilene TX
BONNER Fred E RMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967 Memphis TN
BROWN Gary RM?/SS Gold 1975 1975
BUTLER Karle L RM1/SS Blue 1971 1974 Mystic CT
CERATO Dean T RM2/SS Blue 1976 1978 Philipsburg PA
CHAPLIN Lester J Rocky RM1/SS Gold 1977 1977 Jacksonville FL
CLARK Thomas G RM3/SU Gold 1975 1975
CLEARY Robert RMCS/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
COCKBURN Edward H Fast Eddy RM1/SS Blue 1971 1973 Enfield ME
COLE Phillip H RM1/SS Blue 1968 1970 Casper WY
CORDEAU Maurice M RM1/SS Gold 1975 1975
CRESS C W RM2/SS Blue 1968 1970
CROFT Russell H RMSN/SS Gold 1975 1975
DAVIS Norman K RM2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
DICHTER Brand RM2/SS Blue 1969 1970 Gearhart OR
DORR Steven K RMSN/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967
FARRELL John RM1/SS Gold 1987 1989 Rochester NY
FRANCESCHIELLO George RM1/SS Received final duty assignment 12 December 2007 Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965 San Diego CA
GARCIA Francisco Jr. RMSN/SS Gold 1975 1975
GROSSMAN Alan J SA/SU Gold 1975 1975
HAINES Paul RM2/SS Blue 1973 1975 Jeffersonville VT
HATHAWAY James W RMC/SS LCPO Gold & Decommissioning 1976 1977 San Diego CA
HEBERT Andre RM1/SS Gold 1981 1985
HELLEY Donald RM3/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
HEYWOOD Don RMCS/SS Gold 1980 1983
HRON Robert J RMCM/SS COB Gold & Combined 1978 1981 Virginia Beach VA
HUTTON William A RM1/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1967 1972 Des Moines IA
JETTE Garold D RM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Polson MT
JOHNSON Larry L RM1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1968 Aloha OR
KIRCHER Steve RM2/SS Blue 1984 1985 Tampa FL
KIRK Harry E RMCM/SS Unknown 1987 1990 Pinopolis SC
KRUEGER Michael T RM3/SS Blue 1973 1976 Horicon WI
LaBERGE Alan Paul RMCS/SS/SW LCPO Gold 1989 1993
LAMON Ronald RMC/SS Blue 1980 1988
LOOKABILL John D RMCS/SS COB Gold 1967 1972 North Charleston SC
MARQUARDT Kenneth W RM2/SS Blue 1965 1968 San Jose CA
McCALIP Mike RM2/SS Now Fleet Master Chief Blue & Combined 1979 1983 Washington DC
McLAUGHIN Donald W RM2/SS Gold 1975 1975
McNEILLY Roy P RMCM/SS Unknown 1970 1970
MILLER J E RM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
MOLITOR Chuck RM2/SS Blue 1973 1975 Huntley IL
MONTGOMERY Daniel K Jr. RM1/SS LPO Gold 1989 1994 St. Marys GA
MOSHER Joseph W RM2/SS Blue 1984 1986 Kapolei HI
ORTIZ Steve RM2/SS Combined & Gold 1972 1973 Albuquerque NM
PALMER James Sr. RMCM/SS Received final duty assignment 24 March 2015 Blue 1973 1975
PENKA Steve RM2/SS Gold 1974 1976 Rutland MA
RAGUSA Dave RM3/SS Blue & Combined 1977 1979 MA
RANSOM John RMC/SS Blue 1968 1970
RAWLINS James D RM2/SS Blue 1982 1984 Tuzla Bo
RICHARDSON Dale RM3/SS Blue 1973 1974 Greensboro NC
RICKENBRODE Ronald RM1/SS Supervisor/3M Gold 1980 1989 Jacksonville FL
ROBINSON Allen Jay RM2/SS Blue 1976 1979 Greeley CO
SCHICKLE Johann Joe RMC/SS Blue 1977 1979 Sequim WA
SIMPSON C A Andy RM2/SS Gold, Combined & Blue 1966 1972 Ceder Hills UT
SINGLETON Bruce RM3/SS Blue 1971 1973 Auburn CA
SMITH James RM2/SS Gold 1981 1982 Denver CO
SPONAGLE Spoon RM?/SS Gold 1975 1975
STANFIELD L W Winnie the Poo RM2/SS Gold 1969 1970
STEVENS Roger RM1/SS Blue & Combined 1984 1989 Poughkeepsie NY
SVENSON Charles RM2/SS Blue 1968 1972 Chelmsford MA
SYKORA David RM2/SS Gold 1990 1994 Waterford CT
TAYLOR G G RM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
VOLTZ Ronald C Jr. RM2/SS Gold 1967 1968 Alamogordo NM
WARDELL Weldon N RM1/SS Retired RMC/SS, Received final duty assignment 18 December 2015 Commissioning & Blue 1964 1967 Utah Veterans Memorial Park UT
WOLFF Randy RM3/SS Blue 1973 1975 Janesville WI
WOODS Charles Chuck RMC/SS Gold 1972 1974 New Braunfels TX
WRIGHT Earnest Lynn RM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966 Scottsdale AZ
WYATT Jason RM1/SS Gold 1981 1985

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.