USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time 'TM' Division Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   'TM' Division
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ABBOTT Daryl L TM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965 Apple Valley CA
ALARIO Anthony TM3/SS Blue & Decommissioning 1993 1995 New Orleans LA
ANDERSON Gary S Samuel SN/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1965 Sevierville TN
BARRESEL D F TMSN Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
BATY William TMSN Commissioning & Blue 1963 1965
BAUMBACH Chuck TM1/SS TM LPO Blue 1989 1989 Mount Pleasant SC
BOCCIA Archie D TMC/SS Blue, Combined & Gold 1972 1976 San Jose CA
BOSTIC John E TMC/SS Blue 196x 196x
BRIDGERS Steve TM2/SS Blue 1975 1978 Southampton NJ
BROERMAN Scott TM2/SS Blue 1980 1983 Canton MI
BROOKS George J Brookseye TM3/SS Blue 1972 1974 New York NY
BROUGHTON Michael TM2/SS Gold 1972 1977 Canterbury CT
BURGER William R Bill TM2/SS 3341 Job Code Blue 1976 1978 Chandler AZ
BURGIN Bob TM3/SS Received final duty assignment 1 December 1999, Crossville, TN Commissioning & Blue 1962 1967
CAMPBELL Thomas L TM2/SS Blue 1966 1969 Brier WA
CASCIO Gary TM3/SS Blue 1973 1976 Calhan CO
CHUMLEY Ray TMC/SS Blue COB out of yards Gold, Combined & Blue 1968 1972
CLARK Timmie W TM2/SS Gold 1971 1975 Auburn NY
COMBS-FRANCIS Thomas F TM3/SS Gold 1969 1970 Ponca City OK
CRAGO John TM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966 Sacramento CA
CRAVEY Anthony TM2/SS Blue 1987 1989 Selvester GA
DARLEY Rodney TMSN/SS Gold 1990 1992 Fort Valley GA
DRAKE Joe TM3/SS Blue 1990 1994 Chattanooga TN
DUFFER David TM2/SS Blue 1974 1977 Bath NC
DUNN Dean TMC/SS Unkn 19xx 19xx
EARLS H C TM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
ELLIS Warren J TM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Elizabeth City NC
FLOTO Warren V TMC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Glendale OR
FOSTER J W TM3/SS Gold 1973 1974 Cincinnati OH
FOWLKS Billy Gene TM2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
FRANK Denny TM3/SS Blue 1966 1967 Fort Worth TX
FRIERSON Merle L TM3/SS Gold 1966 1966 Hamilton OH
HARDER Gary SN Blue 1970 1972
HENDERSON Roger TM2/SS Gold 1973 1976 MS
HENRY Francis J TM3/SS Blue 1988 1991 Sarasota FL
HOPKINS S B TM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
HOWARD Jeffrey M TM1/SS TM/FT LPO Blue 1990 1992 Dover-Foxcroft ME
HOWSON James L Stretch TM2/SS Blue & Combined 1976 1980 Indianapolis IA
IVEY H C TM1/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
JACK Alexander R Jr SN/SS Gold 197x 197x
JAGEN Ted TM1/SS LPO Blue & Decommissioning 1991 1995 North Richland Hills TX
JONES Charlie I TMC/SS Received final duty assignment 21 May 2013 Commissioning, Blue & Gold 1964 1968 Murray UT
JONES Michael A TM2/SS Gold 1974 1976 Macon GA
JONES R J TM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
JOSEPH Daniel TM3/SS TAD from SSN 665 Gold 1969 1969 Reno NV
KIRKPATRICK John TM2/SS Blue 1971 1974 Crabtree NC
LAGEL Larry E TMC/SS Gold 1975 1977
LAIRSON Jason W TM3/SS Gold 1987 1991 Charleston SC
LOSCH Eric Cactus TM3/SS Blue 1990 1994 Peoria IL
MAHOOD James TM3/SS Blue 1971 1974
McLAUGHLIN P M TM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
McNEILL Darnell TM3/SS Gold 1989 1992 Fayetteville NC
MEROW Alan TM3/SS Blue 1973 1975 Huntington Beach CA
MOSER T C TMC/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
NEWBIGGING Wayne Admiral TM1/SS 6 patrols out of Guam on Blue crew, shipyard conversion Polaris to Posidon, 3 patrols out of Holy Loch with Gold crew. Blue, Combined & Gold 1967 1973 Bremerton WA
NEWTON John Fig TM2/SS Blue 1971 1973
NICHOLAS Carl J TMC/SS Commissioning, Blue & Gold 1964 1972 Poinciana FL
ODETTE Howard TM2/SS Blue 1968 1973 East Burke VT
OMAN Arthur H Jr TM1/SS Commissioning & Gold 1964 1967 Virginia Beach VA
PERNICK J J Jr TMSN Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967
PETERSON Kenneth R TM3/SS Blue 1975 1977 New Orleans LA
PIERCE Larry A Budda TM2/SS Gold 1966 1966
POND John D TM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
RAUER R C TMSN Commissioning & Gold 1963 1967
ROBERTS Lloyd O Rob TM2/SS Gold 1967 1970 The Dalles OR
ROTH Ricky R TM3/SS Gold 1983 1985 Highland IL
SCHALLENKAMP Dean SN Blue 1981 1982 Deadwood SD
SCHOETTNER Adrian J TM1/SS Gold 1980 1987 Meadville PA
SMITH William E TM2/SS Blue 1967 1968 Woodbine GA
SOWELL Thaddeus J TMCM Gold 1974 1978
STOCKWELL Ed TM2/SS Gold 1966 1969 Ann Arbor MI
STONE Michael E Stoney TMC/SS Received final duty assignment December 2004 Blue 1980 1984
STRAUB Barney TM3/SS Blue & Combined 1978 1983 Dallas TX
SWEENEY George G TMC/SS Gold 1973 1978 Ogden UT
TAYLOR J H TM2/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965
THOMPSON Charles R MTC/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967
TOMPKINS Kenneth SN/SS Blue 1975 1977 Santa Clarita CA
VALENTINE Edward J Ed TM1/SS Blue 1972 1973 Raleigh NC
VANDERVEEN Dave SN/SS Blue 1968 1969 Huntington Beach CA
VOWELS Pete TM2/SS Blue & Combined 1984 1988 Louisville KY
WILLIAMS Kenneth R TM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Panama City PA
WINKEL Carl TM2/SS Blue 1972 1975 Watertown CT
WOLTERS Shorty TMCM/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
YARMOSH Michael J TM3/SS Blue 197x 197x
YOUNG Lee R TM2/SS Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Ladson SC
YOUNG Lehman Al Lee TM2/SS Blue 1968 1970 Oakley CA
ZUCCO Anthony J Tony TM3/SS Commissioning & Gold 1963 1965 Huntington Beach CA

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.