USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)
All Time Wardroom Listing


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.


   Wardroom
Last NameFirst NameMINickRateSpecial InfoCrewYear AboardYear SeparatedEmailCityState
ADAMS F A LT Communicator,'RC' Div-O Gold 1967 1967
ADAMS William T LTJG Supply Officer Gold & Decommissioning 1993 1995 Leetonia OH
ADAMS William R LCDR XO Blue 1987 1989 Centralia IL
ALBERT Philip R Phil LT HM (Medical Officer) Gold 1972 1973 Wausau WI
ALLEN Arnold LCDR NAV Blue, Combined & Gold 1968 1972 Austin TX
AVERILL R C CDR CO Blue 1988 1991
AVERY Robert B LCDR XO Gold 1976 1978 Gales Ferry CT
AXTELL Robert D Captain Bob CAPT Unknown 19xx 19xx
BARONOWSKI William J Bill LCDR Engineer Blue 1972 1976 Waterford CT
BARTMAN Steve LTJG Supply Officer Gold 1981 1984 Andover MN
BARTOE Tom LCDR Unknown 19xx 19xx
BAUM Richard A LT 'E' Div-O Blue 1969 1972 Wellesley MA
BEAL Maurice L LTJG Supply Officer Gold 1975 1978 Tallahassee FL
BEHRMAN Richard LT 'A' Div-O Gold 1965 1967 Melissa TX
BERSAK Craig D J LT DCA,Communicator Gold, Combined & Blue 1977 1981 Sewell NJ
BESSINGER Mel LT 'A' Div-O,'E' Div-O,Communicator Blue 1980 1984 MacClenny FL
BOVEY Robert LCDR XO Combined & Blue 1971 1972
BOYDELL Bruce LT WEPS Gold 1966 1966
BRENNAN Robert LTJG DCA Gold 1984 1987 Washington DC
BRINKMANN Mike LT 'E' Div-O,'IC' Div-O,RCA,DCA Gold 1982 1985 Marietta GA
BRUETTE Edward W Ed CWO 2 Unknown 1980 1983 Silverdale WA
BRYAN Gordon R Jr. CDR CO Blue 1965 1968
BURKE Paul LT WEPS Blue 1983 1987 Fairfield CA
BURMAN Richard A Rich LT 'E' Div-O Gold 1972 1976 Mount Pleasant SC
CANTIE Frank W LT WEPS Blue 1983 1986 Buffalo NY
CARR Richard D LT CRA,DCA,MPA Blue 1983 1986 Bethesda MD
CARTER Steven LCDR Engineer Blue 1983 1985 Goose Creek SC
CAUDLE Daryl L LCDR Blue & Decommissioning 1993 1994 Chesapeak VA
CHIDELY R E CDR CO Gold 1970 1974
CHISHOLM Christopher I LCDR Engineer Gold 1974 1978
CHORDAS Karol J Sr. (Chop) LT Supply Officer Gold 1990 1993 Honolulu HI
CHRISTENSEN Robert LCDR XO Blue 199x 199x
CHRISTIANSEN Bill LCDR Engineer Blue 1981 1983 Goldsboro NC
CHRISTIE Daniel H ENS Supply Officer Blue 1975 1975 Groton CT
CHULICK J LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
CHURCH Robert L LTJG 'A' Div-O,'IC' Div-O Blue 1974 1976 Washington DC
CICOLANI Angelo G LCDR XO Gold 1965 1967 Alexandria VA
COCKFIELD Duke W CDR CO Blue 1972 1975
COUGHLIN Frank LT NAV Blue 1972 1975
COURTNEY Dale LT CRA,'RC' Div-O,'RM' Div-O Gold & Combined 1984 1987 Moscow ID
CROWLEY LTJG Communicator Gold 1968 1970
DAHLMAN Michael LCDR Engineer Blue 1988 1990 Charleston SC
DAVIS Jay Neil LT Gold 1966 1969 Shelley ID
DAVISON Dwight O LTJG 'RC' Div-O Gold 1975 1978 Groton CT
DETTER Gary LTJG 'A' Div-O Gold & Combined 1969 1972
DIDIO Steve LT Supply Officer Gold 1987 1990 Oro Valley AZ
DUNN Carl B LT WEPS Gold 1973 1975 Naperville IL
EARLS Harold CWO4 Gold 19xx 19xx Woodbridge VA
ELFELT James M CDR XO Blue 1982 1985 Amarillo TX
ETKA Craig CDR CO Unknown 19xx 19xx Stafford VA
EVERTSON Larry R LCDR Retired CAPT 1987 Gold 1968 1969
FAGO Carl D LT 'E' Div-O,DCA Blue 1985 1988 Seneca SC
FARLEY LTJG Supply Officer Combined & Blue 1970 1973
FILIAK Paul P LT 'E' Div-O Gold 1980 1983 Pittsburgh PA
FITZGERALD Matt LT DCA Blue 1987 1991 Hickory NC
FLETCHER Luther L III LCDR NAV Blue 197x 197x Gales Ferry CT
FORD Kent CDR CO Gold 19xx 19xx Ledyard CT
FORD Richard K LTJG OPS/WEPS Gold 197x 1978 Groton CT
FOSS Robert N CDR CO Gold 1973 1977
FRANTZ James J LTJG 'A' Div-O Gold 1968 1970
FRASER Robert B LT Commissioning & Blue Los Angeles CA
FROST Richard A CDR CO Commissioning Crew Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966 McLean VA
FUDGE David Arnold LCDR NAV. Received final duty assignment 4 November 2010, Palm Bay, FL, Interred Arlington National Cemetery. Commissioning & Blue 1964 1965 Palm Bay & Boone FL
FUNCHEON Michael J LT MPA Blue 197x 197x Groton CT
GOFF Leo LT 'E' Div-O,MPA Gold 1983 1985 New London CT
GREEN Joseph P LCDR Medical Officer Blue 1968 1969 San Diego CA
GREEN Joseph W LTJG Supply Officer Blue 1983 1985 Newport News VA
HAGEMANN Jon A LT 'E' Div-O,MPA,AWEPS,Commo Gold 1987 1990 Knoxville TN
HANSON Donald LT Gold 1965 1967 Norcross GA
HARDESTY Chris LTJG Supply Officer Gold 1968 1969 Denver CO
HARPER David LT QM Gold 19xx 19xx
HARRINGTON Ed LT Gold 1990 1993 Groton CT
HAYS Bill LT M.D.,'A' Div-O Gold 1965 1967 Denver CO
HENDRICKS Robert L LCDR Engineer Blue 197x 197x Gales Ferry CT
HENZY C B LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 1966
HESSE Derek H LCDR XO Decommissioning Crew Decommissioning 1994 1995
HINZ Dan H LT Blue 1966 1967 San Luis Obispo CA
HOBSON Douglas O LT CRA,MPA,AWEPS Blue 1986 1990 Dothan AL
HOFFER Jay ? Supply Officer Gold 1973 1975
HOOKER Don ENS 'TM' Div-O,'FTG' Div-O Gold 1984 1987 Burke VA
HUDSON Robert E LT Unknown 1980 1980
IMPELLIZZERI Rich LT WEPS Gold 1990 1992 Louisville KY
JAMISON W Glenn M.D. LT Ship's Doctor Blue 1971 1972 Cumberland ME
JENKS Kirk H ENS 'E' Div-O Blue 197x 197x Groton CT
JENSEN Mike LCDR Engineer Blue, Combined & Gold 196x 197x
JOHNSON A B CDR CO Blue 199x 199x
JOHNSON Ralph Bud LCDR XO Gold 1972 1974
JOHNSON William C Bill LT Gold 1987 1990 Alpharetta GA
JOHNSTON John LT Asst. Engineer Gold 197x 1978 Groton CT
KAISER Wayne ? WEPS Blue 1973 1975
KANE Fred C LT Commissioning & Gold 1963 1966
KANE Jim LTJG Gold 1974 197x
KEANE James P CDR CO Blue 1967 1972
KEITH Frederick W Jr. CDR CO Blue 1975 1977 Groton CT
KERSH J M CDR CO Blue & Combined 1977 1980
KERSTE Michael A ENS NAV/AWEPS Gold 197x 197x Groton CT
KNEPPER Donald CDR XO Gold 1968 1969 Carlsbad CA
KNISS Donald E LCDR XO Commissioning Crew Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
KOUCHERAVY George LT Gold 1980 1983 Pittsburgh PA
KUGINSKE Bob ? Gold 1971 1974
KUNKEL Norm LT ELT's and 'A' Div-O Blue 1987 1990 Davidson NC
KWIETNIAK Kenneth G LT Torpedo/Fire Control,'A' Div-O,Reactor Controls,QA,Diving Officer Gold 1987 1991 Hercules CA
LAIR Thomas W LTJG Communicator Blue 197x 197x
LARSON Keith LT Gold 1986 1989 MN
LATIMER P R LT Gold 1963 196x
LAYMAN John S LT E' Div-O, Retired Gold 1983 1987 Ocean Springs MS
LEATHER Dave M Blazing Saddles LT Gold 1974 197x
LEWIN Theodore E LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
LEWIS Al LT Blue 1983 1987 Milpitas CA
LLOYD David P LCDR Gold 19xx 19xx
LUNGER John LT Communicator Blue 1992 1995 Philadelphia PA
MacGREGOR Jan A LCDR XO Gold 1974 1978
MALONE M J CDR CO Gold 1987 1990
MARBURGER George G LT Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x San Diego CA
MARLOR Russell L LT Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
McCUTCHEON Edwin Lage CDR CO Commissioning Crew, Received final duty assignment 19 December 2007. Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x Sun City AZ
McGRAW Tom LT 'ST' Div-O Gold 1983 1985 Richmond VA
McKENNA Michael F Mike LCDR NAV, Navigator for Patrols #5, 7, 9, and 11 Blue 1966 1967 Providence RI
McPHEARSON R CDR CO Unknown 19xx 19xx LaJolla CA
MELNICOFF Mark ? Gold 1973 1975
MEYER K A LTJG Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
MEYER R B LTJG Unknown 19xx 19xx
MILLARD John ENS Blue 1990 1990 Cincinnati OH
MOORE Randall Randy LT Supply Officer Blue 1986 1989 San Diego CA
MORGAN Henry A Jr. LCDR XO, Retired CDR, Received final duty assignment 25 March 2016 Gold 1970 1970 Bonita Springs FL
MOTT Robert D LTJG 'E' Div-O Gold 197x 19xx Groton Long Point CT
MUELLER Ronald Ron LT 'RC' Div-O Blue & Combined 1976 1980 Datil NM
NAPIOR Dennis CAPT Unknown 197x 197x
NEWTON R I LTJG Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
NICHOLSON John H CDR CO Commissioning Crew Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
O'FARRELL J T LTJG Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
OELTJEN Craig L LT 'E'/'IC',RCA,Communicator,MPA Gold 1990 1993 Honolulu HI
OSWALD Louis J LT MPA Gold 197x 19xx Norwich CT
PARKINSON Keith L LCDR XO Blue 1974 1976 Ledyard CT
PARKS W H LT Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
PATTEN John R LCDR XO Blue 1969 1970
PHILPOTT-JONES Bruce R LCDR WEPS Gold 1975 1977
PORTER Thomas ? NAV Gold 1972 1975
PRAWDZYK Dave LCDR Engineer Gold 1974 1974
PREWITT Ron LTJG Gold 197x 197x
PROVENCAL John E LT NAV Gold 197x 19xx
QUEEN Michael LT RCA,AWEPS,DCA,WEPS Gold & Decommissioning 1991 1995 Atlanta GA
RAWSON Warren Rusty LCDR Engineer Gold 1971 1974
RE Philip ? Unknows 19xx 19xx
REILLY James T LT Blue, Combined & Gold 1979 1983 San Luis Obispo CA
RICH Willis S LCDR XO Blue 196x 196x
RICHARD Jackson Bethune LCDR XO Commissioning Crew Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
RIDLEY Bill ? Gold 19xx 19xx
ROBILLARD Ron ? AWEPS Blue 1972 1974 Titusville FL
ROGERS Rod L LT DCA Gold 1966 1968 North Potomac MD
RUPP Douglas B ENS Blue 1984 1985 Index WA
SABITINI Joe ? MPA Blue 1972 1974
SAMPSON Robert LT Medical Officer Blue 1969 1970 Medford OR
SAVITINI Joseph ? Unknown 19xx 19xx
SCHMELING L L LTJG Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
SCHNEIDER Duke CWO-3 Gold 19xx 19xx
SCOTT MacGregor G LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
SEIBERLING Ronald K LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 1967 Woodstock GA
SEIWALD ENS Gold 197x 197x
SHEEHAN Kevin P LT AWEPS/COMMO/OPS Blue 1976 1978 Bremerton WA
SHEW James E Jr CDR CO Gold & Combined 1977 1980 Gales Ferry CT
SHIPLEY Mitchell LCDR XO Gold 199x 199x
SIEWALD Mike LTJG Gold 1974 197x
SIMPSON Jim LT 'E' Div-O,Communicator,'A' Div-O Gold 1971 1973 Davis CA
SLOAN Dennis Y LT Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x
SOUPISET Shannon R LT 'RC' Div-O Gold 1987 1990 Florence SC
SPAGNA William S LTJG Gold 197x 19xx
STEIN Kenneth M LT Blue 1975 1978 Germantown MD
STOGDILL Jim LT Blue 1991 1994 Philadelphia PA
STONEMAN William Terry LTJG 'RC' Div Officer Gold 1981 1984 Newark DE
STORMS Richard C CWO-3 Unknown 19xx 19xx
SULLIVAN John J LT 'M' Div-O Gold 1988 1992 Columbus OH
SWARTZ P K Jr. LCDR Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x
TARRELL Al LT AWEPS,DCA/QAO Blue 1986 1989 Papillion NE
TENNENT Richard E LT Commissioning & Gold 1963 196x Bremerton WA
THOMAS Windsor Jake LT Communications Officer Blue 1987 1991 Painted Post NY
THOMPSON Alton K LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x Chadds Ford PA
THORNE William R CDR CO Decommissioning Crew Gold & Decommissioning 1992 1995
TOLLEFSON Michael CDR CO Blue 1984 1988 Charleston SC
TONEY James H LT WEPS Blue 197x 197x East Lyme CT
TRENUM Gilbert Gil LT 'E' Div-O Blue & Decommissioning 1992 1994 Nokesville VA
TUGGLE Ralph E LT Commissioning & Blue 1963 196x Mt. Laurel NJ
TUMA David F CAPT CO Blue 1980 1984 Arlington VA
TURK Richard LTJG Blue 1972 1975 CT
TURNER Kenneth L LT AWEPS,Deck,Torpedo,Torpedo Fire Control,Missile,Missile Fire Control and Sonar Blue 1981 1985 Boston MA
URICE R M CDR CO Gold 1980 1983
VICK John C ? Gold 19xx 19xx
WATSON Dave LT Gold 19xx 19xx
WEAVER David E LT CRA,'RC' Div,COMMO Gold & Combined 1985 1988 Omaha NE
WEIDNER John A LT 'M' Div-O,MPA,Communicator Blue 1980 1982 Gaithersburg MD
WENTELA Ed CWO Blue 19xx 19xx
WESTHUSIN Dan CDR Unknown 19xx 19xx
WILKERSON Lonnie O LTJG DCA Blue 197x 197x Groton CT
WOOD Jeffrey P LT WEPS Blue 1988 1991 Saint Joseph MI
WRIGHT William E LTJG Gold 197x 19xx
WUCKOWITSH Tim LT 'RM' Div-O Gold 1992 1994 Jackson TN

Indicates crewmember is a Plank Owner (member of the commissioning crew) on USS Stonewall Jackson (SSBN 634)


Enter here if you wish to register your time aboard the SSBN 634 with the all-time crew list

Surface! Surface! Surface! (previous page)


Web Author: Nathan W. Bigger ex-MM1/SS ('A' Gang)



© 2004 Nathan W. Bigger - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


NOTE: Each email address on this page contains the spam blocking phrase "  AT  " that you must replace with @ in order to send E-mail to your crewmate. The email will NOT reach your crewmate if you don't replace the "  AT  " phrase with @ (no spaces) in his email address.